Results

Results 2017-2018

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results are posted on skinnyski.com after each race, along with results from across the state. Here is the link. High School Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Rollerski Time Trial, Woodland Trails, 11/22, 5.3/2.65K

Rollerski Time Trial Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results 2016-2017

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Woodland Trails Skate race, Jan 19, 2017

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Mesabi East Invite, Giants Ridge, Jan 14, 2017

Results

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5K Classic at Hyland, Jan 11, 2017

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5k Skate Jan 4, 2017, Elm Creek

Results

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

5K Skate vs Armstrong: 12/21/2016, Hyland

Results

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results from the 2015-2016 Season


State Meet: 02/11/16 – Giants Ridge, MN
______________________________________________________________________________
Charlie Banks Relays: 02/10/16 – Giants Ridge, MN
____________________________________________________________________________
Varsity Sections: 02/03/16 – Theodore Wirth Park, MN

JV Relays: 02/08/16 – Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN

Varsity Conference: 01/27/16  - Theodore Wirth Park, MN

JV Conference: 01/25/16  - Theodore Wirth Park, MN

Pursuit 10km: 01/19/16 and 01/21/16  - Golf Course, Elk River, MN

Classic 5km: 01/19/16  - Golf Course, Elk River, MN


Skate 5km: 01/14/16  - Golf Course, Elk River, MN


Mesabi Invitational: 01/09/16  - Giants Ridge, Biwabik, MN

____________________________________________________

Skate 5k or 2.5k: 01/07/16  - Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN

____________________________________________________

Pursuit Time Trial: 12/29/15  - Pincushion Trails, Grand Marais, MN

____________________________________________________

Skate 5k: 12/19/2015 – Trollhaugen, MN

_______________________________________________________

Results from the 2014-2015 Season


Minnesota State Meet: 2/12/2015 – Giants Ridge, Biwabik, MN
Teams: Stillwater, Minnehaha Academy, Spooner, St. Louis, Forest Lake, Blaine, Winona, St. Paul Central, Mounds Park Academy, Benilde-St. Margaret, Elk River, Minnetonka, Roseville, Park-Woodbury-East Ridge, SPA

__________________________________________________

Varsity Sections: 2/05/2015 – Theodore Wirth Park, MN
Teams: Wayzata, Eden Prairie, Elk River, Rogers, Minnetonka, Mound-Westonka, Orono, Chanhassen, Maple Grove, Chaska, Holy Family, Wilmar, Zimmerman, Heritage-Christian/Providence Academy

___________________________________________________________

Varsity Conference: 1/28/2015 – Theodore Wirth Park, MN
Teams: Andover, Anoka, Armstrong, Blaine, Champlain Park, Coon Rapids, Elk River, Irondale, Maple Grove, Osseo, Park Center
________________________________________________________________
JV Conference: 1/26/2015 – Theordore Wirth Park, MN
Teams: Andover, Anoka, Armstrong, Blaine, Champlain Park, Coon Rapids, Elk River, Irondale, Maple Grove, Osseo, Park Center
_________________________________________________________________________________
Classic 5k: 1/22/2015 – Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN
Teams: Armstrong, Champlin Park, Elk River, Park Center, Spring Lake Park
__________________________________________________________________________________
Skate 5K: 1/14/2015 – Theodore Wirth Park, MN
Teams: Andover, Blaine, Coon Rapids, Elk River, Osseo, Irondale, Park Center, Roseville
_______________________________________________________________________
Mesabi East Invitational: 1/09/2015 – Giants Ridge, Biwabik, MN
Teams: 60 teams from MN, WI and MI
_______________________________________________________________________
Classic 5k: 1/08/2015 – Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN
Teams: Elk River, Osseo, Maple Grove, Forest Lake, …

_________________________________________________________________

Skate Pursuit Time Trail: 12/29/2014 – Minocqua Winter Park, WI

_______________________________________________________________

Varsity 7.5k, JV 5km and 2.5km Skate: 12/17/14 – Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN
Teams: Anoka, Armstrong, Blaine, Coon Rapids, Elk River, Maple Grove
__________________________________________________________________________
5km and 2.5km Age Group Classic: 12/09/14 – Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN
Teams: Andover, Armstrong, Elk River, Irondale, Maple Grove, Osseo, Park Center

5km and 2.5km Age Group Skate: 12/02/14 – Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove, MN
Teams: Andover, Armstrong, Elk River, Irondale, Maple Grove, Park Center
________________________________________________________________________________________
5km and 3km Time Trial: 11/16/14 – Woodland Trails, Elk River, MN

Results from the 2013-2014 Season


Conference Championships: 01/29/14 – Theodore Wirth Park, Minneapolis, MN


5 km Skate Race with Andover and Champlin Park(First 1/2 of Pursuit): 01/21/14 – Woodland Trails, Elk River, MN


5 km Skate Race with Coon Rapids, Osseo, and Park Center: 01/16/14 – Woodland Trails, Elk River, MN


Sprint Classic Relays and 5 km Classic Race with Anoka, Coon Rapids, Maple Grove, and Osseo: 01/09/14 – Eagle Lake Park, Plymouth, MN


Winter Trip Time Trial Resuls: Winter Park, Minocqua, WI


5 km Classic Race with Anoka, Blaine, Coon Rapids, and Maple Grove: 12/17/13 – Woodland Trails, Elk River, MN


5 km Skate Race with Maple Grove: 12/10/13 – Woodland Trails, Elk River, MN


Results from the 2012-2013 Season


JV/Jr. Championships, Kenwood Trails Middle School: Lakeville, MN – 5 km Skate Race


Section Championships, Theodore Wirth Park: Minneapolis, MN – 10 km Pursuit Race


Conference Championships, Elm Creek Park: Maple Grove, MN – 10 km Pursuit Race


5km JV Conference Championships, Theodore Wirth Park: Minneapolis, MN – 2 x 2.5km Man Made Loop


5km Skate (Pursuit Finish), Elm Creek Park: Maple Grove, MN – 2 x 2.5km Man Made Loop


ABC Relays, Theodore Wirth Park: Minneapolis, MN – 2.5km Man Made Loop


Classic 5 km Race, Elm Creek: Maple Grove, MN


Sprint Relays and 5 km Skate Race, Eagle Lake: Plymouth, MN


7.5/5 km Classic Race, Woodland Trails: Elk River, MN


9 km Pursuit Style Team Time Trial, ABR Trails: Ironwood, MI


7.5/5/2.5 km Skate Race, Woodland Trails: Elk River, MN


Results from the 2011-2012 Season


JV Conference Championships, Elm Creek Park: Maple Grove, MN


10 km Section Championships, Theodore Wirth Park: Plymouth, MN


10km Conference Championships Pursuit, Elm Creek Park: Maple Grove, MN, February 1st, 2012


5km Classic Race, Elm Creek Park: Maple Grove, MN


8km Pursuit Time Trial, ABR: Ironwood, MI


5km Classic, Elm Creek Park: Maple Grove


ABC Relays, Theodore Wirth Park: All Results


7.5 km Skate Race, Elm Creek Park: ER Results


12km (plus intervals) Skate Race, Theodore Wirth Park, Citizen Race: ER and Individual Results


5 Km Classic Race, Elm Creek, All Conference Teams: ER Results


Winter Trip Time Trial, ABR, Ironwood, MI


5 Km Skate Race, Elm Creek, All Conference Teams: ER Results